Gale Usage Statistics

 

2008-2009

Database Name

Sessions (Logins)

Searches (Queries)

Full-Text Articles Requests

Academic Onefile3,2722,9959,514
Biography Resource Center3,1603,26931,402
Contemporary Literary Criticism1,4361,4738,456
Educator's Reference Complete1,9381,8485,743
Expanded Academic ASAP2,3292,19615,657
Gale Biography78294165
Gale Virtual Reference2,0502,0453,511
General BusinessFile476346
General OneFile2,2862,24312,094
General Reference Center Gold2,1972,10012,706
Health Reference Center Academic2,5362,3879,610
Junior Edition1,5931,6154,575
Kids InfoBits1,5001,5524,159
Massachusetts History1,4851,4871,573
New York Times1,5821,5614,266
Student Edition1,6921,6707,780

 

2009-2010

Database Name

Sessions (Logins)

Searches (Queries)

Full-Text Articles Requests

Academic One File

3216363710124
Biography Resource Center: African Americans

1

30
Biography Resource Center2783280820366
Books & Authors000
Contemporary Literary Criticsm126712864289
Educator's Reference Complete189421925062
Expanded Academic ASAP208621947738
Gale Biography Resource Center5016671
Gale Virtual Reference 577598954
General BusinessFile ASAP13239
General One File2156235410527
General Reference Center Gold1950244211056
Global Issues In Context000
Health Reference Center Academic231724428484
History Resource Center: U.S.393710
Junior Edition145415183460
Kids InfoBits134313622611
Literature Resource Center000
Massachusetts History Online131813421212
New York Times, The155615733879
Opposing Viewpoints Critical Thinking581753
Opposing Viewpoints Resource Center5266071655
Student Edition148814600
Student Resource Center1263540
Students Resources in Context000

 

2010-2011

Database Name

Sessions (Logins)

Searches (Queries)

Full-Text Articles Requests

Academic One File8792063669
Biography in Context10299
Biography Resources Center: African American120
Biography Resource Center000
Books & Authors9215
Business & Company Resource285418
Contemporary Literary Criticism 5150
Educator's Reference Complete157377134
Expanded Academic ASAP9222440
Gale Biography Resource Center165221
Gale Virtual Reference 142114
General BusinessFile ASAP28366
General One File277642158
General Reference Center Gold358521
Global Issues in Context583435
Health & Wellness Resource Center109420126
Health Reference Center Academic253607121
History Resource Center: U.S.300
Junior Edition2004171
Kids InfoBits899
Literature Resource Center134031
Massachusetts History Online23401
New York Times, The5210331
Opposing Viewpoints Critical Thinking1993769
Opposing Viewpoints Resource Center197374265
Student Edition245125
Student Resource Center5135134689
Student Resources in Context4446139

 

2011-2012

Database Name

Sessions (Logins)

Searches (Queries)

Full-Text Articles Requests

Academic One File7651967935
Biography Resource Center: African Americans000
Biorgrpahy in Context376666
Biography Resource Center000
Books & Authors13126
Business & Company Resource723219
Contemporary Literary Criticism6410015
Educator's Reference Complete6521897
Expanded Academic ASAP3717053
Gale Biography Resource Center000
Gale Virtual Reference738246
General BusinessFile ASAP243819
General One File11113692
General Reference Center Gold278921
Global Issues in Context525821
Health & Wellness Resource Center10117961
Health Reference Center Academic131344158
History Resource Center: U.S.000
Junior Edition52106
Kids InfoBits961
Literature Resource Center453168
Massachusetts History Online2560
New York Times, The684839
Opposing Viewpoints Critical Thinking103722
Opposing Viewpoints Resource Center100
Student Edition6014554
Student Resource Center4994983371
Students Resources in Context441790

 

2012-2013

Database Name (as of February 2013)

Sessions (Logins)

Searches (Queries)

Full-Text Articles Requests

Academic One File5731314624
Biography Resource Center: African Americans000
Biography in Context434663
Biography Resource Center000
Books & Authors250
Business & Company Resource000
Contemporary Literary Critcism30490
Educator's Reference Complete6819877
Expanded Academic ASAP19268
Gale Biography Resource Center000
Gale Virtual Reference 247089
General BusinessFile ASAP232
General One File 2210723
General Reference Center Gold461
Global Issues in Context22146
Health & Wellness Resource Center7118335
Health Reference Center Academic5613146
History Resource Center: U.S.000
Junior Edition112
Kids InfoBits200
Literature Resource Center44415268
Massachusetts History Online000
New York Times, The212511
Opposing Viewpoints Critical Thinking61885
Opposing Viewpoints Resource Center000
Student Edition187628
Student Resource Center000
Student Resources in Context000